Paydotcom.Com - Info paydotcom.com

paydotcom.com receives about 1,700 unique visitors and 6,630 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,950.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank paydotcom.com is ranked number 207,986 in the world and 0.00034% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78222, United States and links to network IP address 24.173.94.240. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is paydotcom.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
51,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,630 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
207,986 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00034% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.5%31.4%112760
India 10.3%11.7%97502
South Africa 10.0%18.1%15942
Canada 5.4%4.7%81907
Singapore 3.4%1.9%39737
Nigeria 2.6%2.2%41731
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%217621

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
paydotcom.com
99.45%98.12%3.7
OTHER
0%1.88%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush paydotcom.com
Domain:
  paydotcom.com
Rank:
  858,131
Organic Keywords:
  969
Organic Traffic:
  731
Organic Cost:
  $783.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
401
Total Backlinks:
  32,172
Follow Links:
  26,939
Nofollow Links:
  5,233
Referring Domains:
  1,813
Referring IPs:
  1,558

How socially engaged is paydotcom.com?

Facebook:
  62
Google +:
  36
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much paydotcom.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$33.00
Monthly Revenue:
$990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$12,045.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,082$23.88
South Africa 1,200$5.29
Canada 312$2.18
India 776$1.24
Nigeria 146$0.38
Singapore 126$0.38
Indonesia 53$0.07

How much money do paydotcom.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$163.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,990.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
764
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,921
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
278,875
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 375$4.30
Canada 78$0.55
India 217$0.35
Singapore 37$0.11
South Africa 24$0.11
Indonesia 31$0.04
Nigeria 3$0.01

How much is paydotcom.com worth?

Website Value:
$17,950.02

Where is paydotcom.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
24.173.94.240
ASN:
AS11427 
ISP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78222
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 24.173.94.240

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does paydotcom.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2358 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sign Up Free and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Shop Marketplace and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search The Marketplace renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Get PayDotCom.…n XML format : renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Compare us to…to PayDotCom. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sell Physical…gital Products and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
more> renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sponsored Links renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Free Training…- Register Now and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Discover The P…e Money Online and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
www.the-profit…pdcmarketplace and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
"I've…h PayDotCom... and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Sell your prod…site traffic. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
No Waiting 30…s to Get Paid: and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn More and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
To find a serv…launch. and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
We did a $849,…ike clockwork. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
I've now made…lly ***n away and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- Michael Cheney renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MichaelCheney.com renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Explosive-Sear…ne-Traffic.com and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
© 2017 PayDotC…ghts Reserved. and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://paydotcom.com/paydotcomrotate.js
https://paydotcom.com/WRb.js
https://www.paydotcom.com/peel.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://paydotcom.com/paydotcom.css
http://paydotcom.com/css/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://paydotcom.com/WRb.js (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/233913.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/DOTLOGO.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/banners/468x60-a.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/harness.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/leftmnuback.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/michaelcheneyphoto.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/verifed.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/images/xml.gif (expiration not specified)
http://paydotcom.com/paydotcom.css (expiration not specified)
https://all-images2.s3.amazonaws.com/pdc-home-affiliate.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://all-images2.s3.amazonaws.com/pdc-home-venter.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://paydotcom.com/WRb.js (expiration not specified)
https://paydotcom.com/images/barh1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://paydotcom.com/paydotcomrotate.js (expiration not specified)
https://paydotcom.com/peel.js (expiration not specified)
https://pdcimages.s3.amazonaws.com/newwimg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://seal.websecurity.norton.com/getseal?at=0&sealid=2&dn=paydotcom.com&lang=en&tpt=transparent (20.1 minutes)
https://seal.verisign.com/getseal?host_name=PayDotCom.com&size=S&use_flash=YES&use_transparent=YES&lang=en (21 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://secure.trust-guard.com/seals/1056/scanned/small/gray/ (3 hours)
https://secure.trust-guard.com/certificates/saved_cards/mini1056.gif (4 hours)
https://secure.trust-guard.com/seals/seal.js?site=www.paydotcom.com&pagetype= (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 170.1KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://pdcimages.s3.amazonaws.com/newwimg.jpg could save 57.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://all-images2.s3.amazonaws.com/pdc-home-affiliate.jpg could save 37.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://all-images2.s3.amazonaws.com/pdc-home-venter.jpg could save 35.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://paydotcom.com/images/barh1.jpg could save 17.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/images/michaelcheneyphoto.jpg could save 12.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/images/233913.jpg could save 5.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/images/harness.gif could save 3.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://honesteonline.com/images/HEO_LogoRct5.jpg could save 795B (20% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="faq.php">Help</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://paydotcom.com/" class="blue">Home</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="email0" name="search" class="smalltext"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="B1"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div>www.the-profit…pdcmarketplace</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="redirect.php?p=1&amp;id=4463">AUTOPILOT INCOME MACHINE!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 53.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://paydotcom.com/ could save 32.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/css/style.css could save 7KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/WRb.js could save 3.7KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://paydotcom.com/WRb.js could save 3.7KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://paydotcom.com/peel.js could save 2.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://seal.verisign.com/getseal?host_name=PayDotCom.com&size=S&use_flash=YES&use_transparent=YES&lang=en could save 1.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://paydotcom.com/paydotcomrotate.js could save 1.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://paydotcom.com/paydotcom.css could save 538B (63% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://all-images3.s3.amazonaws.com/TPP/cornersmall.swf?ico=http%3A//all-images3.s3.amazonaws.com/TPP/small.gif (100 x 12) .
http://all-images3.s3.amazonaws.com/TPP/cornerbig.swf?big=http%3A//all-images3.s3.amazonaws.com/TPP/peelad.jpg&ad_url=http%3A//paydotcom.com/webinar.invite.php
https://all-images.s3.amazonaws.com/pdc/main.swf (566 x 16) .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://paydotcom.com/ could save 13.9KiB (34% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://paydotcom.com/paydotcomrotate.js could save 1.3KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying https://secure.trust-guard.com/seals/seal.js?site=www.paydotcom.com&pagetype= could save 848B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://paydotcom.com/peel.js could save 535B (14% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://paydotcom.com/css/style.css could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  40
Vendor reliability:
  40
Privacy:
  40
Child safety:
  40

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

paydotcom.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

paydotcom.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to paydotcom.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Feb 2017 21:51:45 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d8090b2f0ec23af32387601a40acdfa2; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 24.173.94.240 60
SOA 300
Mname ns1.mfcomdns.com
Rname raul.predescu.gmail.com
Serial Number 2010081902
Refresh 60
Retry 300
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
MX paydotcom.com 60
TXT 300
NS ns1.mfcomdns.com 60
NS ns2.mfcomdns.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-19
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: PAYDOTCOM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 133180619_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2004-10-18T21:43:26.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-18T21:43:26.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: BRIAN KOSOBUCKI
Registrant Organization: FIRESTARTER SYSTEMS LLC
Registrant Street: 3780 OLD NORCROSS RD
Registrant Street: SUITE 103 #348
Registrant City: DULUTH
Registrant State/Province: GA
Registrant Postal Code: 30096
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8007503438
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SHAWN CASEY
Admin Organization: FIRESTARTER SYSTEMS LLC
Admin Street: 3780 OLD NORCROSS RD
Admin Street: SUITE 103 #348
Admin City: DULUTH
Admin State/Province: GA
Admin Postal Code: 30096
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8007503438
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SHAWN CASEY
Tech Organization: FIRESTARTER SYSTEMS LLC
Tech Street: 3780 OLD NORCROSS RD
Tech Street: SUITE 103 #348
Tech City: DULUTH
Tech State/Province: GA
Tech Postal Code: 30096
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8007503438
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MFCOMDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.MFCOMDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PAYDOTCOM.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.MFCOMDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.MFCOMDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-dec-2015
Creation Date: 19-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 19-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Feb 2017 21:51:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 287 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
paydotcom.com widget